What an August campaign for the Philippines it was. ๐ฅ๐ต๐ญ๐ฅ

In just one glorious month, the Philippines has lost all its cores, the TF Alliance imploded, we've picked up the pieces, secured a ticket into the IB Alliance, and then somehow put the Philippines back on the map. ๐ต๐ญ๐บ๏ธ
And it didnโt stop there.
Then came the wars. โ๏ธ
We went after the money printers of Thailand and Indonesia, survived the chaos, and somehow squeezed in a Baby Boom in the middle of all of it. ๐ถ๐ฅ
And the icing on top? ๐ฐ
We blasted and sacked our way into not one, not two, but three capitals:
๐ฎ๐ฉ Java
๐บ๐ฆ Kyiv
๐ต๐ฐ Punjab

What a month. ๐ญ๐ฅ
What a INGLORIOUS campaign, you BASTERDS! ๐
(There, I said the line)
Ngayon alam ko na kung bakit nag #1 si https://app.warera.io/user/698bc8f6305278d08566c68f sa survey polls. ๐๐
Apparently, this is what the people wanted.
Sa kabilang banda, kawawa naman si MarinatePadilla. ๐ญ
Sa dami ng oras ni Presidente sa campaign, baka naitapon na sa labas ang mga damit niya.
Tapos pag-uwi niya...
baka tahulan pa siya ng sarili nilang aso. ๐ถ๐ญ
From rebuilding our position internationally, finding a new home in IB, wrecking enemy SR networks, growing the community, and now knocking on multiple capitals at onceโ
๐ต๐ญ THE PHILIPPINES IS BACK, BABY! ๐ฅ

Where others chose to fold, scurry, and simply survive, we chose to risk it all.
We chose blood. โ๏ธ๐
And it paid three-fold. ๐๐ฐ
Mabuhay ang Pilipinas. ๐ต๐ญ๐ฅ
Thank you everyone for the support: from old TF alliance https://app.warera.io/alliance/6a29697ef0f195d344d6869c
to everyone in https://app.warera.io/alliance/6a2967acab5f82249fd8c1c3 and our rivals and haters.
Special Mention to https://app.warera.io/country/6813b6d546e731854c7ac862 bros and our unexpected friends over there in https://app.warera.io/country/683ddd2c24b5a2e114af15d9 and all our countrymen
MAHAL KO KAYO LAHAT!